2018 Endorsed Candidates

STATEWIDE

Governor: Stacey Abrams – https://staceyabrams.com/

Lieutenant Governor: Sarah Riggs Amico – www.sarahforgeorgia.com

Insurance Commissioner: Janice Laws – http://www.janiceforgeorgia.com/

Public Service Commission, District 3Lindy Miller – www.millerforgeorgia.com

Public Service Commission, District 5: Dawn Randolph – https://randolphforgeorgia.com/

 

SENATE

SD 1: Sandra Workman – https://www.workman4senate.com/

SD 6: Jen Jordan – https://www.jen4ga.com/

SD 17: Phyllis Hatcher – http://phyllishatcher.com/

SD 32: Christine Triebsch – https://www.christineforga.com/

SD 40Sally Harrell – www.sallyharrell.org

SD 46: Marisue Hilliard – https://hilliard46.com/

SD 47: Dawn Hawkins Johnson – http://www.electdawn.org/

SD 48: Zahra Karinshak – www.votezahra.com

SD 56Ellyn Jeager – https://www.ellynjeager4ga.com/

 

HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES

HD 36: Jen Slipakoff – www.electjenslipakoff.com

HD 37: Mary Frances Williamshttps://maryfranceswilliams.com/

HD 43: Luisa Wakeman – www.electluisa.com

HD 45: Essense Johnson – https://www.essencejohnson.com/

HD 46: Karin Lopez Sandiford – www.karin4ga.com

HD 48: Mary Robichaux – http://electmaryrobichaux.com/

HD 50: Angelika Kausche – https://www.angelikaforgeorgia.com/

HD 52: Shea Roberts – https://www.sheaforgeorgia.com/

HD 54: Betsy Holland – https://betsyforgeorgia.com/

HD 95: Beth Moore – http://mooreforgeorgia.com/

HD 97: Aisha Yaquoob http://voteaisha.com/

HD 105: Donna McLeod – www.electdonnamcleod.com

HD 107: Shelly Hutchinson – https://www.shellyforgeorgia.com/

HD 108: Jasmine Clark – https://www.jasmineclarkforgeorgia.com/

HD 109: Regina Lewis-Ward – https://www.votelewisward.com/

HD 117: Deborah Gonzalez – http://votedeborahgonzalez.com/

HD 144: Jessica Walden – https://www.jessicaforgeorgia.com/  (Facing a runoff in July)

HD 151: Joyce Barlow – http://joycebarlow.com/

HD 173: Twitty Titus – https://twittytitus.com/

HD 175: Treva Gear – http://trevagear.com/

HD 179: Julie Jordan – http://www.juliejordanforgeorgia.com/

 

RACES ALREADY WON:

HD 60: Kim Schofield – https://www.electkim4d60.net/  (Won Primary; unopposed for General)

 

OTHER ENDORSEMENTS FOR PRIMARY:

Insurance Commissioner: Cindy Zeldin

HD 109: Col. Denise Gaines-Edmund